Log in, Florida Probate and Estate Administration, Florida Probate | Summary Administration in Florida, Florida Intestacy and Intestate Succession Law, Florida Probate | Formal Administration in Florida. Explore the description of the forms and download the ones you need at any moment. He is also a member of the PGCBA Board of Directors and co-chair of the Probate, Estates, Trusts & Elder Law Section. Agreements, Letter Wasting or maladministration of the estate. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Who can Serve as Personal Representative in Florida?